Members of the IT Caucus
The IT Caucus is a proudly bipartisan and bicameral coalition of legislators with experience and expertise in the innovation and technology economy here in Texas. With 65 Members we are proud to be the largest bipartisan caucus in the Texas Legislature.
Executive Committee
Our Executive Committee is responsible for overseeing the operations of the caucus, recruiting members & partners, and providing direction to IT Caucus Staff.
Policy Committee
Our Policy Committee is responsible for setting the caucus’ legislative agenda and endorsing legislation during regular & special legislative sessions.
Members
Meet the Caucus
-
Rep. Steve Allison
DISTRICT 121
-
Rep. Rafael Anchía
DISTRICT 103
-
Rep. Charles "Doc" Anderson
DISTRICT 56
-
Rep. Trent Ashby
DISTRICT 9
-
Rep. Keith Bell
DISTRICT 3
-
Rep. Cecil Bell Jr.
DISTRICT 3
-
Rep. Diego Bernal
DISTRICT 123
-
Rep. Salman Bhojani
DISTRICT 92
-
Rep. Greg Bonnen
DISTRICT 24
-
Rep. Rhetta Bowers
DISTRICT 113
-
Rep. Brad Buckley
DISTRICT 54
-
Rep. John Bucy III
DISTRICT 136
-
Rep. Ben Bumgarner
DISTRICT 63
-
Rep. Angie Chen Button
DISTRICT 112
-
Rep. Briscoe Cain
DISTRICT 128
-
Rep. Terry Canales
DISTRICT 40
-
Rep. Giovanni Capriglione
DISTRICT 98
-
Rep. Nicole Collier
DISTRICT 95
-
Rep. David Cook
DISTRICT 96
-
Rep. Drew Darby
DISTRICT 72
-
Sen. Sarah Eckhardt
SENATE DISTRICT 14
-
Rep. Lulu Flores
DISTRICT 51
-
Rep. James Frank
DISTRICT 69
-
Rep. Josey Garcia
DISTRICT 124
-
Rep. Barbara Gervin-Hawkins
DISTRICT 120
-
Rep. Craig Goldman
DISTRICT 97
-
Rep. Mary González
DISTRICT 75
-
Rep. Caroline Harris
DISTRICT 52
-
Rep. Cody Harris
DISTRICT 8
-
Rep. Gina Hinojosa
DISTRICT 49
-
Rep. Donna Howard
DISTRICT 48
-
Rep. Carrie Isaac
DISTRICT 73
-
Rep. Ann Johnson
DISTRICT 134
-
Rep. Julie Johnson
DISTRICT 115
-
Sen. Nathan Johnson
SENATE DISTRICT 16
-
Rep. Stephanie Klick
DISTRICT 91
-
Rep. Suleman Lalani
DISTRICT 76
-
Sen. Morgan LaMantia
SENATE DISTRICT 27
-
Rep. Oscar Longoria
DISTRICT 35
-
Rep. Ray Lopez
DISTRICT 125
-
Rep. John Lujan
DISTRICT 118
-
Rep. Armando "Mando" Martinez
DISTRICT 39
-
Rep. Trey Martinez Fischer
DISTRICT 116
-
Rep. Penny Morales Shaw
DISTRICT 148
-
Rep. Geanie Morrison
DISTRICT 30
-
Rep. Candy Noble
DISTRICT 89
-
Rep. Claudia Ordaz
District 79
-
Rep. Angela Orr
District 13
-
Sen. Tan Parker
SENATE DISTRICT 12
-
Sen. Angela Paxton
SENATE DISTRICT 8
-
Rep. Mihaela Plesa
DISTRICT 70
-
Rep. Richard Peña Raymond
DISTRICT 42
-
Rep. Jon Rosenthal
DISTRICT 135
-
Rep. Reggie Smith
DISTRICT 62
-
Rep. John Smithee
DISTRICT 86
-
Rep. Lynn Stucky
DISTRICT 64
-
Rep. James Talarico
DISTRICT 50
-
Rep. Kronda Thimesch
DISTRICT 65
-
Rep. Chris Turner
DISTRICT 101
-
Rep. Gary VanDeaver
DISTRICT 1
-
Rep. Armando Walle
DISTRICT 140
-
Rep. Terry Wilson
DISTRICT 20
-
Rep. Erin Zwiener
DISTRICT 45